Source 1339+373

Source information

Name: 1339+373

Other names
FIRST J134159.9+370710
IERS B1339+373
IVS B1339+373
USNO-A2.0 1200-07140482


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:41:59.91147205   37:07:10.1430782
or
205.49963113354   37.119484188389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools