Source 1339+696

Source information

Name: 1339+696

Other names
IERS B1339+696
IVS B1339+696
NVSS J134047+692322
VCS5 J1340+6923


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:40:48.00749868   69:23:22.7213941
or
205.2000312445   69.389644831694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools