Source 1354-174

Source information

Name: 1354-174

Other names
Gaia DR1 6294416890324562560
ICRF J135706.0-174401
IERS B1354-174
IVS B1354-174
NVSS J135706-174402
OHIO P -190.4
OP -190.4
OTL 1354-174
PKS 1354-17
PKS 1354-174
PKS J1357-1744
QSO B1354-1729
QSO B1354-174
QSO J1357-1744
VSOP J1357-1744


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:57:06.07420758   -17:44:01.9049954
or
209.27530919825   -17.733862498722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools