Source 1333+034

Source information

Name: 1333+034

Other names
IERS B1333+034
IVS B1333+034
NVSS J133631+031424
VCS5 J1336+0314


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:36:31.44777510   03:14:23.5447062
or
204.13103239625   3.2398735295

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools