Source 1330+300

Source information

Name: 1330+300

Other names
FIRST J133220.5+294946
IVS B1330+300
NVSS J133220+294947
VCS5 J1332+2949


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:32:20.55146768   29:49:45.9413548
or
203.08563111533   29.829428154111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools