Source 1328+522

Source information

Name: 1328+522

Other names
FIRST J133042.6+520215
IVS B1328+522
NVSS J133042+520215
VCS1 J1330+5202


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:30:42.59928592   52:02:15.4546606
or
202.67749702467   52.037626294611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools