Source 1324-047

Source information

Name: 1324-047

Other names
FIRST J132654.6-050057
IERS B1324-047
IVS B1324-047
NVSS J132654-050059
PKS 1324-047
QSO B1324-0445
QSO B1324-047
QSO J1326-0500
VCS5 J1326-0500


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:26:54.61394860   -05:00:58.9732821
or
201.72755811917   -5.01638146725

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools