Source 1322+579

Source information

Name: 1322+579

Other names
FIRST J132400.8+573916
IERS B1322+579
IVS B1322+579
NVSS J132400+573918


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:24:00.90626868   57:39:16.3543951
or
201.0037761195   57.654542887528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools