Source 1319+270

Source information

Name: 1319+270

Other names
IVS B1319+270
VCS1 J1322+2645


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:22:14.97375526   26:45:46.2843595
or
200.56239064692   26.762856766528

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools