Source 1309+070

Source information

Name: 1309+070

Other names
NVSS J131136+064647


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:11:36.52959345   06:46:48.3110745
or
197.90220663937   6.7800864095833

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools