Source 1306-039

Source information

Name: 1306-039

Other names
IERS B1306-039
IVS B1306-039
NVSS J130917-041515


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:09:17.83284735   -04:15:16.1968184
or
197.32430353063   -4.2544991162222

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools