Source 1306+660

Source information

Name: 1306+660

Other names
3C 282
4C 65.14
6C 130631+660007
7C 130631.39+660013.00
IVS B1306+660
NRAO 420
NVSS J130821+654415
VCS6 J1308+6544


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:08:21.95795873   65:44:15.1818029
or
197.09149149471   65.737550500806

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools