Source 1300-554

Source information

Name: 1300-554

Other names
IERS B1300-554
IVS B1300-554


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:03:49.21592767   -55:40:31.6079366
or
195.95506636529   -55.675446649056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools