Source 1256-015

Source information

Name: 1256-015

Other names
FIRST J125906.6-015058
NVSS J125906-015058
PKS 1256-015
PKS J1259-0150


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:59:06.61516510   -01:50:58.3627695
or
194.77756318792   -1.84954521375

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools