Source 1256+009

Source information

Name: 1256+009

Other names
NVSS J125834+003833


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:58:34.91514013   00:38:32.1650822
or
194.64547975054   0.64226807838889

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools