Source 1256+546

Source information

Name: 1256+546

Other names
FIRST J125815.6+542152
IVS B1256+546
NVSS J125815+542152


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:58:15.60677281   54:21:52.1188691
or
194.56502822004   54.364477463639

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools