Source 1251+413

Source information

Name: 1251+413

Other names
FIRST J125339.1+410724
NVSS J125339+410724


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:53:39.09871199   41:07:24.4771217
or
193.41291129996   41.123465867139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools