Source 1249-116

Source information

Name: 1249-116

Other names
NVSS J125226-115808


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:52:26.44059032   -11:58:07.5166678
or
193.11016912633   -11.968754629944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools