Source 1248-343

Source information

Name: 1248-343

Other names
IVS B1248-343
NVSS J125124-344013
VCS2 J1251-3439


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:51:23.96338347   -34:40:13.3920794
or
192.84984743112   -34.670386688722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools