Source 1244+324

Source information

Name: 1244+324

Other names
4C 32.41
6C 124455+322524
7C 1244+3225
7C 124455.39+322522.00
FIRST J124720.7+320901
FIRST J124720.8+320900
IERS B1244+324
IVS B1244+324
NVSS J124720+320900
OHIO N 374
ON 374
QSO B1244+324
USNO-A2.0 1200-06952930


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:47:20.77010508   32:09:00.6719960
or
191.8365421045   32.150186665556

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools