Source 1243+440

Source information

Name: 1243+440

Other names
7C 124338.70+440243.00
FIRST J124600.0+434627
IERS B1243+440
IVS B1243+440
NVSS J124559+434627


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:45:59.99968901   43:46:26.9760697
or
191.49999870421   43.774160019361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools