Source 1238-110

Source information

Name: 1238-110

Other names
IERS B1238-110
IVS B1238-110
NVSS J124037-112125
VCS5 J1240-1121


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:40:37.34207062   -11:21:24.8077006
or
190.15559196092   -11.356891027944

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools