Source 1233+128

Source information

Name: 1233+128

Other names
FIRST J123539.8+123322
M 89
NGC 4552
NVSS B123308+124953
NVSS J123539+123322


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:35:39.80733343   12:33:22.8308657
or
188.91586388929   12.556341907139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools