Source 1229-123

Source information

Name: 1229-123

Other names
IVS B1229-123
NVSS J123150-123637
VCS5 J1231-1236


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:31:50.26592673   -12:36:37.0505941
or
187.95944136137   -12.610291831694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools