Source 1349-439

Source information

Name: 1349-439

Other names
Gaia DR2 6107957791478046976
ICRF J135256.5-441240
IERS B1349-439
IVS B1349-439
PKS 1349-439
PKS J1352-4412
VCS2 J1352-4412


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:52:56.53494646   -44:12:40.3876155
or
208.23556227692   -44.211218782083

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools