Source 1229+645

Source information

Name: 1229+645

Other names
IERS B1229+645
IVS B1229+645
NVSS J123131+641419
QSO B1229+643
QSO B1229+6430
QSO B1229+645


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:31:31.39472127   64:14:18.2797137
or
187.88081133862   64.238411031583

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools