Source 1228-352

Source information

Name: 1228-352

Other names
IERS B1228-352
IVS B1228-352
NVSS J123116-353321
VCS4 J1231-3533


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:31:16.54219717   -35:33:18.9112409
or
187.81892582154   -35.555253122472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools