Source 1221+248

Source information

Name: 1221+248

Other names
FIRST J122424.1+243623
IERS B1221+248
IVS B1221+248
NVSS J122424+243623
QSO B1221+24
QSO B1221+248
QSO B1221+249


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:24:24.18613064   24:36:23.4993001
or
186.10077554433   24.606527583361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools