Source 1222+848

Source information

Name: 1222+848

Other names
IERS B1222+848
NVSS J122324+843618


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:23:24.28528149   84:36:15.0039096
or
185.85118867287   84.604167752667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools