Source 1218-341

Source information

Name: 1218-341

Other names
NVSS J122101-342318
PKS 1218-341
PKS J1220-3423


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:21:01.79138342   -34:23:18.3016306
or
185.25746409758   -34.388417119611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools