Source 1216+640

Source information

Name: 1216+640

Other names
FIRST J121910.5+634410
IVS B1216+640
NVSS J121910+634411
VCS1 J1219+6344


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:19:10.58312216   63:44:10.7180027
or
184.79409634233   63.736310556306

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools