Source 1347+539

Source information

Name: 1347+539

Other names
4C 53.28
6C 134742+535611
7C 134742.50+535607.00
8C 1347+539
FIRST J134934.7+534116
Gaia DR1 1561346128220345088
ICRF J134934.6+534117
IERS B1347+539
IVS B1347+539
NVSS J134934+534117
OHIO P 580
OP 580
QSO B1347+536
QSO B1347+539


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:49:34.65661554   53:41:17.0400909
or
207.39440256475   53.688066691917

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools