Source 1212+177

Source information

Name: 1212+177

Other names
4C 17.54
FIRST J121514.7+173002
IVS B1212+177
NVSS J121514+173002
OHIO N 121
ON 121
PKS 1212+177
PKS J1215+1729
VRO 17.12.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:15:14.72006420   17:30:02.2543564
or
183.81133360083   17.500626210111

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools