Source 1212-061

Source information

Name: 1212-061

Other names
FIRST J121514.4-062803
IVS B1212-061
NVSS J121514-062803
PKS J1215-0628


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:15:14.39407278   -06:28:03.9313980
or
183.80997530325   -6.4677587216667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 K catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools