Source 1212+078

Source information

Name: 1212+078

Other names
FIRST J121510.9+073204
IERS B1212+078
IVS B1212+078
NVSS J121510+073205
QSO B1212+078


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:15:10.97695944   07:32:04.6730957
or
183.795737331   7.5346314154722

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools