Source 1211+029

Source information

Name: 1211+029

Other names
FIRST J121423.0+024252
IERS B1211+029
IVS B1211+029


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:14:23.02683011   02:42:52.8363852
or
183.59594512546   2.7146767736667

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools