Source 1211-167

Source information

Name: 1211-167

Other names
IERS B1211-167
IVS B1211-167
NVSS J121343-165856
PKS J1213-1658
VCS6 J1213-1658


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:13:43.76804827   -16:58:56.7681724
or
183.43236686779   -16.982435603444

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools