Source 1210+134

Source information

Name: 1210+134

Other names
4C 13.46
FIRST J121332.1+130720
NRAO 1210+13
NVSS J121332+130720
OHIO N 118.2
OHIO N 119
ON 118.2
ON 119
PKS 1210+134
PKS J1213+1307
QSO B1210+1324
QSO B1210+133
QSO B1210+134


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:13:32.17045511   13:07:20.9044930
or
183.38404356296   13.122473470278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools