Source 1210-246

Source information

Name: 1210-246

Other names
IERS B1210-246
IVS B1210-246
VCS5 J1213-2453


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:13:29.68548656   -24:53:13.1761034
or
183.37368952733   -24.886993362056

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools