Source 1345+125

Source information

Name: 1345+125

Other names
4C 12.50
DA 350
FIRST J134733.3+121724
Gaia DR2 3728287558621796736
ICRF J134733.3+121724
IERS B1345+125
NVSS J134733+121724
OHIO P 175
OP 175
PKS 1345+12
PKS 1345+125
PKS J1347+1217
QSO B1345+125
VSOP J1347+1217


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:47:33.36161873   12:17:24.2398927
or
206.88900674471   12.290066636861

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Not Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools