Source 1206+43C

Source information

Name: 1206+43C

Other names
3C 268.4
3CR 268.4
4C 43.23
6C 120642+435603
7C 120642.00+435600.00
DA 317
FIRST J120913.4+433916
NRAO 393
NVSS J120913+433918
OHIO N 411
ON 411
QSO B1206+4356
QSO B1206+439
QSO J1209+4339
VRO 43.12.01


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:09:13.61096636   43:39:20.9154650
or
182.30671235983   43.655809851389

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools