Source 1205-140

Source information

Name: 1205-140

Other names
IERS B1205-140
IVS B1205-140
VCS5 J1208-1421


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:08:23.29567044   -14:21:42.2829627
or
182.0970652935   -14.361745267417

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools