Source 1202+492

Source information

Name: 1202+492

Other names
6C 120203+491330
6C 120203+491342
7C 120203.39+491337.00
FIRST J120435.9+485655
IERS B1202+492
IVS B1202+492
NVSS J120435+485655


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:04:36.17945132   48:56:53.9558818
or
181.15074771383   48.948321078278

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools