Source 1159+450

Source information

Name: 1159+450

Other names
7C 115934.50+450058.00
FIRST J120208.6+444422
IERS B1159+450
IVS B1159+450
NVSS J120208+444420


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
12:02:08.66257996   44:44:22.4754215
or
180.53609408317   44.739576505972

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools