Source 1154+815

Source information

Name: 1154+815

Other names
NVSS J115713+811824


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:57:12.76170857   81:18:23.9781473
or
179.30317378571   81.306660596472

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools