Source 1152-295

Source information

Name: 1152-295

Other names
IERS B1152-295
NVSS J115515-294951


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:55:15.26212948   -29:49:54.3625801
or
178.81359220617   -29.831767383361

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools