Source 1342+663

Source information

Name: 1342+663

Other names
6C 134240+662054
7C 134241.79+662109.00
Gaia DR2 1672079524802018944
ICRF J134408.6+660611
IERS B1342+663
IVS B1342+663
NVSS J134408+660611
QSO B1342+663


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
13:44:08.67961412   66:06:11.6437757
or
206.03616505883   66.103234382139

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category
Defining

ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools