Source 1151+598

Source information

Name: 1151+598

Other names
FIRST J115401.3+593454
IERS B1151+598
IVS B1151+598
NVSS J115401+593453
VCS1 J1154+5934


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:54:01.36620040   59:34:54.1997098
or
178.50569250167   59.581722141611

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools