Source 1150+365

Source information

Name: 1150+365

Other names
FIRST J115326.7+361726
IERS B1150+365
IVS B1150+365
NVSS J115326+361726


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:53:26.70296881   36:17:26.2897189
or
178.36126237004   36.290636033028

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 S/X catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools