Source 1150-834

Source information

Name: 1150-834

Other names
IVS B1150-834
PKS 1150-834
PKS J1152-8343


Coordinates (RA   Dec.)
11:52:53.22187133   -83:44:09.4406989
or
178.22175779721   -83.735955749694

[ Coordinates from "ICRF3 X/Ka catalog"]

ICRF2 Category


ICRF3 Category
Not Defining

Links
Aladin Lite (Optical image)
Simbad
NED
OPAR (Position time series)
MOJAVE

Data

Tools